Giornata a Sandown del 22-07-2021

Premio Tellisford Handicap - Euro 11.461 - Metri 1006 - P.Erba

1 8 (4)

57,5
1.0.95
13,00
68
76
William Carson
Michael Attwater
Dare To Dream Racing
Swiss Spirit e Jollification

2 3 (6)

60,5
INC.
5,50
79
86
Elisha Whittington
Mark Loughnane
Ben Parish
Lethal Force e Delft

3 5 (2)

60
N.
4,50
73
80
Andrea Atzeni
Robert Eddery
Mrs Pam Aitken
Power e Almond Branches

4 1 (5)

63,5
P
1 1/4
7,00
81
83
Jim Crowley
Amanda Perrett
Coombelands Racing Syndicate
Invincible Spirit e Brevity

5 7 (1)

58,5
L
1 3/4
4,33
74
69
Oisin Murphy
Stuart Williams
J W Parry E Partner
Helmet e Cordial

6 4 (8)

60
L
1
11,00
73
65
William Buick
Charles Hills
One More Moment Of Madness
Brazen Beau e Royal Blush

7 2 (7)

62,5
1/2
5,50
79
70
Martin Dwyer
William Muir E Chris Grassick
Purple E Lilac Racing-Spotted
Brazen Beau e Albany Rose

8 6 (3)

57
3
34,00
72
52
Adam Farragher
Ronald Harris
Ridge House Stables Ltd
Stimulation e Dot Hill

Premio Martin Densham Memorial Ebf Maiden Stakes (Gbb Race) - Euro 11.438 - Metri 1408 - P.Erba

1 12 (2)

59,5
1.30.29
9,00
-
88
Oisin Murphy
Martyn Meade
Aquis Farm E Manton Park
Nathaniel e Nancy O

2 1 (3)

59,5
3 1/2
21,00
-
79
Clifford Lee
K R Burke
Amo Racing Limited
Cable Bay e Ard Na Sidhe

3 9 (12)

59,5
INC.
4,00
-
78
Richard Kingscote
Roger Charlton
Juddmonte
Kingman e Nimble Thimble

4 3 (6)

59,5
4 3/4
1,91
-
65
Frankie Dettori
John E Thady Gosden
The Queen
Dubawi e Nathra

5 11 (7)

59,5
2
51,00
-
60
Andrea Atzeni
Alan King
D Barry, K Trowbridge E A
Churchill e Mill Point

6 8 (4)

59,5
1/2
126,00
-
59
Trevor Whelan
George Baker
Surrey Racing
Kendargent e Kindly Dismiss

7 5 (8)

59,5
3/4
7,50
-
57
Jim Crowley
William Haggas
Shadwell Estate Company Ltd
Siyouni e Musaanada

8 10 (11)

59,5
2 1/2
23,00
-
50
Hector Crouch
Ralph Beckett
Michael And Roya Rembaum
Time Test e Tanaasub

9 7 (1)

57
C
3 1/2
67,00
-
40
William Carver
Andrew Balding
Michael Blencowe
Estidhkaar e Cute

10 2 (13)

59,5
1 1/2
51,00
-
36
Ben Curtis
Tony Carroll
D Boocock
Mastercraftsman e Chittenden

11 13 (5)

57
1 1/4
151,00
-
28
Charlie Bennett
Jim Boyle
Taylor E O'Dwyer
Profitable e Ventura Falcon

Premio British Stallion Studs Ebf Star Stakes (Listed Race) (Fillies) - Euro 49.185 - Metri 1408 - P.Erba

1 4 (3)

57
1.28.17
2,00
-
102
Frankie Dettori
John E Thady Gosden
Cheveley Park Stud
Frankel e Starscope

2 9 (9)

57
3 1/2
3,75
89
90
William Buick
Charlie Appleby
Godolphin
Frankel e Tulips

3 8 (4)

57
INC.
15,00
90
89
Oisin Murphy
John E Thady Gosden
Qatar Racing Limited
Dark Angel e Extricate

4 6 (6)

57
3 3/4
13,00
80
79
Ben Curtis
Mark Johnston
Chasemore Farm
Muhaarar e The Gold Cheongsam

5 2 (5)

57
1 1/4
29,00
-
76
Richard Kingscote
K R Burke
Ahmad Al Shaikh
Postponed e Chocolate Hills

6 5 (8)

57
INC.
126,00
75
75
Martin Dwyer
William Muir E Chris Grassick
Noel O'Callaghan
Kodiac e Smokey Quartz

7 3 (1)

57
3
26,00
84
67
Daniel Tudhope
David Evans
Richard Kent E Richard E
Havana Gold e Delizia

8 1 (2)

57
3
12,00
-
59
Jim Crowley
Charles Hills
Shadwell Estate Company Ltd
Dark Angel e Faraday Light

9 7 (7)

57
1/2
11,00
-
57
Andrea Atzeni
Simon E Ed Crisford
Khk Racing Ltd
War Front e Tell Me Now

Premio Young Stayers Handicap - Euro 27.279 - Metri 2816 - P.Erba

1 2 (4)

60,5
3.12.0
2,10
87
100
Oisin Murphy
Andrew Balding
Park House Partnership
Lord Of England e Classic Diva

2 3 (3)

58
INC.
3,50
82
95
Ben Curtis
Mark Johnston
W M Johnstone
Australia e Fountain Of Honour

3 4 (1)

52,5
P
6 1/2
13,00
70
73
Andrea Atzeni
Tom Clover
Paul Hancock
Sir Percy e Silken Ocean

4 1 (2)

60,5
INC.
4,00
87
89
William Buick
Mark Johnston
Hussain Alabbas Lootah
Awtaad e Dayrose

Premio Ewell Handicap - Euro 7.681 - Metri 1408 - P.Erba

1 1 (7)

60,5
1.29.39
5,50
76
84
Liam Browne
Richard Hannon
Robert Tyrrell
Helmet e Rocking

2 3 (3)

61
P
C.T.
3,25
73
81
Joanna Mason
Linda Stubbs
P G Shorrock
Dutch Art e Queen's Charter

3 6 (4)

58,5
1 1/2
7,50
72
73
Trevor Whelan
George Baker
J R Wallis E Partners
Bobby's Kitten e Minute Limit

4 5 (5)

59
1 1/2
4,50
73
70
Oisin Murphy
Ed Dunlop
Cayton Park Stud Ltd
Free Eagle e Evening Frost

5 2 (6)

63,5
L
3/4
13,00
76
74
Daniel Tudhope
Stuart Williams
Miss Emily Stevens Partnership
Aussie Rules e Las Hilanderas

6 7 (2)

58
C
1/2
6,50
71
65
Ben Curtis
Mark Johnston
A D Spence
Shalaa e Souville

7 4 (1)

59,5
10
21,00
67
38
Clifford Lee
K R Burke
Titanium Racing Club
No Nay Never e Orange Pip

Premio Imber Court Handicap - Euro 11.461 - Metri 2012 - P.Erba

1 6 (8)

55
L
2.7.86
17,00
76
84
George Rooke
Graeme Mcpherson
Finch Forbes Mcpherson
Siyouni e Oriental Magic

2 9 (3)

53
L
1 3/4
11,00
74
79
Laura Pearson
David Pipe
Mrs Lynne Webb
Yorgunnabelucky e Reset City

3 4 (7)

57,5
1
4,00
79
82
Oisin Murphy
Andrew Balding
Almohamediya Racing
Lope De Vega e Childa

4 7 (1)

56
T.
5,00
75
78
Ben Curtis
Dean Ivory
Dean Ivory
Shamardal e Lura

5 3 (6)

58
1 3/4
6,00
80
79
Richard Kingscote
Jonathan Portman
Old Stoic Racing Club E Partner
Acclamation e Dangle

6 1 (2)

60,5
7 1/2
21,00
85
70
William Carson
Michael Attwater
Canisbay Bloodstock
Cityscape e Baylini

7 2 (9)

60,5
L
1
4,50
85
68
Andrea Atzeni
Roger Teal
D Bassom E P Cardosi
Dark Angel e Tribune

8 8 (4)

56
2 3/4
11,00
75
53
Martin Dwyer
William Muir E Chris Grassick
J O'Mulloy And W R Muir
Bated Breath e Olympic Medal

Premio Twickenham Fillies' Handicap - Euro 7.332 - Metri 2012 - P.Erba

1 6 (5)

56
2.7.47
7,00
65
74
Oisin Murphy
Simon Dow
Robert Moss
Footstepsinthesand e Vezere

2 1 (6)

60,5
3
1,91
75
78
Daniel Tudhope
William Haggas
Clipper Logistics
Frankel e Noozhah

3 4 (4)

56
2
7,50
66
65
Martin Dwyer
Seamus Durack
Stephen Tucker And S Durack
Night Of Thunder e Permsiri

4 2 (1)

59
3
8,50
72
66
Clifford Lee
K R Burke
Khalifa Dasmal Mk
Gregorian e Londonnetdotcom

5 3 (3)

58
3 1/4
8,50
70
57
Jim Crowley
Amanda Perrett
Mrs F Cotton, Mr E Mrs P
Distorted Humor e Basaata

6 5 (2)

56
5
13,00
66
44
William Buick
Alan King
Windmill Racing Iii
Hallowed Crown e Savignano