Giornata a Sandown il 02-08-2020
Corsa 1 delle 12:00 PREMIO CLAYGATE HANDICAP - Euro 5.902 - Metri 1000 - P.Erba
1 1 (1)
Mr E Mrs G Middlebrook
63
C
1.1.43
10,00
71
81
Adam Mcnamara
Daniel E Claire Kubler
Mr E Mrs G Middlebrook
Invincible Spirit e Albertine Rose
2 10 (8)
Max Europe Limited
55,5
C
1
29,00
62
67
Kevin Lundie
John Gallagher
Max Europe Limited
Swiss Spirit e Rivas Rhapsody
3 8 (2)
Michael Appleby
59
1 3/4
7,50
62
62
Martin Dwyer
William Muir
Michael Appleby
Lethal Force e Suedehead
4 4 (9)
J A Challen E H Wallis
59
L
INC.
4,33
67
66
Marco Ghiani
Charlie Wallis
J A Challen E H Wallis
Royal Applause e Generously Gifted
5 7 (11)
Martyn Cruse
60,5
INC.
6,50
68
65
David Probert
Henry Candy
Martyn Cruse
Lawman e Leopard Creek
6 6 (3)
Dare To Dream Racing
60,5
INC.
19,00
65
61
William Carson
Michael Attwater
Dare To Dream Racing
Clodovil e Lucky Leigh
7 3 (10)
The Clean Sweep Partnership
62
1/2
41,00
69
64
Charlie Bennett
Jim Boyle
The Clean Sweep Partnership
Lethal Force e Spring Clean
8 11 (5)
M I Pattinson Racing
57,5
1 3/4
23,00
59
47
Martin Harley
Mark Pattinson
M I Pattinson Racing
Zebedee e Silk Fan
9 2 (4)
J W Parry E Partner
62
L
2 3/4
5,00
69
47
James Doyle
Stuart Williams
J W Parry E Partner
Iffraaj e Princess Georgina
10 9 (12)
Haxted Racing
57,5
1/2
29,00
59
36
Luke Morris
Michael Attwater
Haxted Racing
Kendargent e Solandia
11 5 (6)
Ms E L Banks
59,5
1
19,00
66
39
Cieren Fallon
William Jarvis
Ms E L Banks
Acclamation e Lovely Thought
12 12 (7)
Twenty Four Carrot Racing
55,5
3 1/4
8,00
54
15
Shane Kelly
Mark Usher
Twenty Four Carrot Racing
Dandy Man e Judies Child
Corsa 2 delle 12:35 PREMIO BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF MAIDEN STAKES - Euro 6.995 - Metri 1400 - P.Erba
1 10 (4)
Godolphin
59
1.29.70
2,63
83
83
James Doyle
Charlie Appleby
Godolphin
Dubawi e Rumh
2 4 (5)
Apollo Racing E Dta Racing
59
3/4
2,88
-
81
Rob Hornby
Andrew Balding
Apollo Racing E Dta Racing
Lope De Vega e Moi Meme
3 2 (8)
Manton Park Racing
57,5
5
8,00
-
68
Cieren Fallon
Martyn Meade
Manton Park Racing
Toronado e Rock Cake
4 9 (7)
Denford Stud
59
T.
10,00
-
68
Robert Havlin
John Gosden
Denford Stud
Gleneagles e California
5 3 (3)
Dave And Gill Hedley
59
1 1/2
41,00
-
64
Martin Harley
Mick Channon
Dave And Gill Hedley
Sixties Icon e Siri
6 6 (9)
Exors Of The Late Mrs J K Powell
59
1 1/4
11,00
-
60
Pat Dobbs
Richard Hannon
Exors Of The Late Mrs J K
Footstepsinthesand e Juno Moneta
7 1 (6)
Michael Kerr-Dineen E Martin Hughes
59
1
101,00
-
58
Sam Hitchcott
Richard Hannon
Michael Kerr-Dineen E Martin
Equiano e Bedouin Dancer
8 8 (10)
Middleham Park Racing Lxxv
57,5
1/2
51,00
-
56
Thore Hammer Hansen
Richard Hannon
Middleham Park Racing Lxxv
Acclamation e Xema
9 5 (2)
Mick And Janice Mariscotti
59
1 1/4
23,00
-
53
Charles Bishop
Eve Johnson Houghton
Mick And Janice Mariscotti
Awtaad e Monclaire
10 7 (1)
Sun Bloodstock Racing Limited
59
1/2
81,00
-
52
Stevie Donohoe
David Simcock
Sun Bloodstock Racing Limited
Showcasing e Wahylah
Corsa 3 delle 1:10 PREMIO LONG DITTON MAIDEN FILLIES' STAKES - Euro 5.902 - Metri 1400 - P.Erba
1 5 (7)
Salah Fustok
56,5
1.30.48
8,00
-
81
Shane Kelly
Chris Wall
Salah Fustok
Exceed And Excel e Mango Lady
2 1 (9)
Walt Ketchins Jr Racing Inc
59,5
P
1/2
3,00
87
82
Adam Mcnamara
Archie Watson
Walt Ketchins Jr Racing Inc
Showcasing e Looks All Right
3 4 (1)
Cross Channel Racing Club
56,5
5 1/2
41,00
-
65
William Carson
Robyn Brisland
Cross Channel Racing Club
Iffraaj e Perfect Story
4 9 (2)
Rolline O'Callaghan
56,5
1
9,00
-
62
Robert Havlin
John Gosden
Rolline O'Callaghan
Dark Angel e Marvada
5 3 (4)
Saeed Manana
55,5
INC.
3,50
-
67
Cieren Fallon
James Tate
Saeed Manana
Muhaarar e Bright Approach
6 13 (6)
Power Geneva Ltd
56,5
1/2
51,00
-
60
Charles Bishop
Amanda Perrett
Power Geneva Ltd
Holy Roman Emperor e Rougette
7 6 (12)
Clipper Logistics
56,5
3 1/4
12,00
-
51
Kieran Shoemark
Clive Cox
Clipper Logistics
Acclamation e Sweet Nicole
8 7 (3)
Laurence Bellman
56,5
4
151,00
-
40
Luke Morris
Ali Stronge
Laurence Bellman
Nathaniel e Bravia
9 2 (8)
Lea Valley
56,5
INC.
51,00
-
39
Robbie Downey
Roger Teal
Lea Valley
Mayson e Crossbow
10 11 (13)
The Baltimore Partnership
56,5
6 1/2
12,00
-
22
James Doyle
Amanda Perrett
The Baltimore Partnership
Iffraaj e Scallop
11 12 (5)
Cheveley Park Stud
56,5
INC.
13,00
-
21
David Probert
Henry Candy
Cheveley Park Stud
Dream Ahead e Furbelow
12 8 (10)
Wayne Brackstone
56,5
2
34,00
-
16
Rob Hornby
Roger Teal
Wayne Brackstone
Swiss Spirit e Azelle
13 10 (11)
The Sussex Partnership
54,5
1 1/4
151,00
-
12
Kevin Lundie
Luke Dace
The Sussex Partnership
Swiss Spirit e Grezie
Corsa 4 delle 1:45 PREMIO OXSHOTT HANDICAP - Euro 5.902 - Metri 1400 - P.Erba
1 7 (7)
Andrew Stonehill
59
1.30.03
19,00
74
82
Liam Keniry
Daniel E Claire Kubler
Andrew Stonehill
Gutaifan e Avenbury
2 1 (3)
David N Reynolds E C D Watkins
60
L
1 1/4
7,50
75
82
Marco Ghiani
Stuart Williams
David N Reynolds E C D Watkins
Shamardal e Lavande Violet
3 2 (9)
Andrew Tuck And Wetumpka Racing
56,5
L
1 1/2
7,00
76
77
Ellie Mackenzie
Heather Main
Andrew Tuck And Wetumpka
Showcasing e Lady Brigid
4 6 (1)
Radley Racing Club And Partner
56,5
INC.
6,00
74
74
Mark Crehan
Richard Hannon
Radley Racing Club And Partner
Dark Angel e Mary Boleyn
5 9 (5)
Alfie Solomons Partnership
58,5
P
1
8,50
67
66
James Doyle
Amanda Perrett
Alfie Solomons Partnership
Acclamation e Vastitas
6 10 (6)
Mr E Mrs R Scott E E Mrs D Bevan
58
P
3/4
13,00
66
63
Robert Havlin
Amanda Perrett
Mr E Mrs R Scott E E Mrs
Dutch Art e Shamandar
7 5 (10)
Fred Archer Racing - Jannette
59,5
3/4
29,00
75
68
Rob Hornby
James Fanshawe
Fred Archer Racing - Jannette
Invincible Spirit e French Friend
8 11 (2)
T E A Frost
57
1/2
4,00
70
62
David Probert
Henry Candy
T E A Frost
Canford Cliffs e Bless You
9 3 (4)
Saeed Manana
58
6
10,00
75
51
Cieren Fallon
James Tate
Saeed Manana
Holy Roman Emperor e Tasha'S Dream
10 8 (8)
Owners Group 041
58,5
P
1 1/2
17,00
73
45
Adam Mcnamara
Roger Charlton
Owners Group 041
Cable Bay e Triton Dance
11 4 (11)
Abdulla Al Mansoori
59,5
33
19,00
75
-
Shane Kelly
William Knight
Abdulla Al Mansoori
Shamardal e Magical Crown
Corsa 5 delle 2:20 PREMIO COBHAM HANDICAP - Euro 5.902 - Metri 1600 - P.Erba
1 3 (2)
Mcnamee Hewitt Harding Rice
57
1.43.12
8,00
74
81
Georgia Dobie
Eve Johnson Houghton
Mcnamee Hewitt Harding Rice
Power e Dhamma
2 1 (5)
Mrs Fitri Hay
60
1/2
3,25
75
80
David Probert
Andrew Balding
Mrs Fitri Hay
Zoffany e Thought Is Free
3 2 (7)
Alan G Craddock
59,5
1/2
15,00
74
78
Liam Keniry
Clive Cox
Alan G Craddock
Lethal Force e Emmuska
4 8 (8)
Honestly Racing
58,5
1/2
8,50
72
75
Silvestre De Sousa
Mick Channon
Honestly Racing
Poet'S Voice e Tidal Moon
5 4 (9)
Foulrice Park Racing Limited
59,5
2 3/4
41,00
74
70
Robert Havlin
Ian Williams
Foulrice Park Racing Limited
Gutaifan e Dame Alicia
6 6 (6)
Chris Humber
59
2
6,00
73
71
Rob Hornby
Ralph Beckett
Chris Humber
Havana Gold e Intizara
7 5 (1)
Tippler Partnership
59
2 1/2
17,00
73
59
Shane Kelly
Sir Mark Todd
Tippler Partnership
Iffraaj e Present Day
8 10 (10)
Goodwood Racehorse Owners Group Limited
55
3/4
12,00
64
48
Pat Dobbs
William Knight
Goodwood Racehorse Owners
Dandy Man e Our Valkyrie
9 7 (3)
The Queen
57,5
T.
6,00
73
56
Cieren Fallon
Michael Bell
The Queen
Frankel e Silver Mirage
Corsa 6 delle 2:50 PREMIO KINGSTON FILLIES' HANDICAP - Euro 5.902 - Metri 2000 - P.Erba
1 2 (1)
S Hanson
58,5
2.12.72
2,75
74
83
Cieren Fallon
Michael Bell
S Hanson
Siyouni e Fill My Heart
2 5 (4)
Ms A Gigliola Da Silva
56
1 3/4
8,50
66
70
J F Egan
Jane Chapple-Hyam
Ms A Gigliola Da Silva
Sir Prancealot e Lilium
3 3 (2)
Middleham Park Racing Cxxi E Partners
57
C
1
8,00
73
75
Stefano Cherchi
Marco Botti
Middleham Park Racing Cxxi
No Nay Never e Illuminating Dream
4 4 (7)
Qatar Racing Limited
58,5
1
3,50
71
71
Robert Havlin
John Gosden
Qatar Racing Limited
Invincible Spirit e Rainbow Springs
5 1 (6)
Godolphin
60
3
6,50
77
71
Gabriele Malune
Saeed Bin Suroor
Godolphin
War Front e Moyne Abbey
6 7 (3)
Almohamediya Racing
54,5
1
19,00
62
54
Liam Keniry
Clive Cox
Almohamediya Racing
Dream Ahead e Nullarbor Sky
7 8 (8)
Dr Bridget Drew E D H Caslon
54,5
5 1/2
34,00
62
43
Adam Mcnamara
Roger Charlton
Dr Bridget Drew E D H Caslon
Al Kazeem e Perfect Practice
Corsa 7 delle 3:20 PREMIO HWFA WILLIAMS HANDICAP - Euro 5.902 - Metri 2000 - P.Erba
1 11 (13)
Highclere T'Bred Racing - Helen Skelton
56
P
2.8.35
12,00
63
71
Rob Hornby
Ralph Beckett
Highclere T'Bred Racing -
Kendargent e Save Me The Waltz
2 5 (6)
Finch Forbes Mcpherson
59
15,00
64
72
William Cox
Graeme Mcpherson
Finch Forbes Mcpherson
Siyouni e Oriental Magic
3 3 (8)
Carbine Of London Racing
61
1 1/2
7,00
69
74
Cieren Fallon
George Baker
Carbine Of London Racing
Footstepsinthesand e Sommer Queen
4 10 (11)
Sunville Rail Limited
58
1/2
5,00
67
71
Silvestre De Sousa
Martin Smith
Sunville Rail Limited
Camelot e Arthur'S Girl
5 7 (12)
C L A Edginton
59
4 1/4
2,00
69
64
James Doyle
William Muir
C L A Edginton
Mastercraftsman e Moon Empress
6 8 (7)
Mrs Jennifer Simpson Racing
58,5
5
13,00
68
53
Robert Havlin
Emma Lavelle
Mrs Jennifer Simpson Racing
Gutaifan e Boucheron
7 9 (3)
Mrs Charles Cyzer
58,5
3/4
81,00
60
44
Joey Haynes
Luke Dace
Mrs Charles Cyzer
Cityscape e Sailing Days
8 12 (1)
Christopher W Wilson E Partner
52
17
101,00
51
1
George Rooke
Paddy Butler
Christopher W Wilson E Partner
Acclamation e Hanakiyya
9 2 (9)
Spencer Coomes
60
INC.
29,00
70
19
Gavin Ashton
Ian Williams
Spencer Coomes
Kodiac e She Basic
10 4 (5)
N N Holmes
60
17
26,00
66
-
Dylan Hogan
John Butler
N N Holmes
Power e Pitrizzia
Corsa 8 delle 3:55 PREMIO HERSHAM HANDICAP - Euro 5.902 - Metri 2800 - P.Erba
1 2 (6)
Lady Bamford
60
3.9.20
6,00
74
78
Stevie Donohoe
Charlie Fellowes
Lady Bamford
Gleneagles e All'S Forgotten
2 5 (3)
King Power Racing Co Ltd
58,5
3/4
1,80
71
74
Silvestre De Sousa
Andrew Balding
King Power Racing Co Ltd
Kingman e Roscoff
3 1 (2)
Jonathan David Mayo
60,5
3/4
19,00
76
78
David Probert
Mark Johnston
Jonathan David Mayo
Dark Angel e Inner Secret
4 4 (1)
Edward J Ware
57
1
9,50
71
73
Cieren Fallon
Michael Bell
Edward J Ware
Tamayuz e Red Halo
5 3 (4)
Mrs Hugo Lascelles
59
C
6 1/2
8,50
72
64
Martin Harley
John Gosden
Mrs Hugo Lascelles
Nathaniel e Ethel
6 6 (5)
Foreign Legion
57,5
7 1/2
9,00
69
50
Charles Bishop
Eve Johnson Houghton
Foreign Legion
New Approach e Samya